Explore Cutters   What's New   Explore Punches   Be Inspired

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Carl Net-Shop. Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited provides access to this Carl Net-Shop website (the "Website") and sell our products to you subject to the conditions set out on this page.

Please read these Conditions of Use & Sale (“Conditions”) carefully before shopping at the Carl Net-Shop or using the Website. By using the Website or shopping at the Carl Net-Shop, you agree to be bound by these conditions.

Conditions Relating to Your Use of Carl Net-Shop

1. Your Account

If you use the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Website account and password and for restricting access to your computer to prevent unauthorised access to your account. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You should take all necessary steps to ensure that the password is kept confidential and secure and should inform us immediately if you have any reason to believe that your password has become known to anyone else, or if the password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorised manner.  We shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with these obligations or any unauthorized use of your account.  You agree and consent that all information provided to us will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Please ensure that the details you provide us with are correct and complete and inform us immediately of any changes to the information that you provided when registering. You can access and update much of the information you provided us with in the Registration area of the Website. For details, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited reserves the right to refuse access to the Website, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel or not to accept orders at our sole discretion. If you are a registered account holder of the Carl Net-Shop but are refused access to the Website, you may send us an email to request access to or correction of your personal data and we will deal with your request as appropriate and give reasons for the refusal of your request.  If we cancel an order, we will notify you and you will not be charged for the cancelled or unaccepted order.
     
2.     Privacy

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to Carl Net-Shop, to understand our practices.
      
3.     Access to Carl Net-Shop

We will use commercially reasonable endeavour to ensure that availability of the Website will be uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error and virus free. However, due to the nature of the Internet, this cannot be guaranteed. Also, your access to the Website may be suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.
      
4.  Licence for website access

Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited grants you a limited non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable licence solely for the purpose of accessing and making personal use of this Website. You shall not download (other than page caching) or modify any contents of it, except with express written consent of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited. Further and without affecting the generality of the foregoing, this licence does not include any right to (a) reproduce or make commercial use of this Website or any part of its contents, (b) collect or use any product listings, descriptions, or prices; (c) make any derivative use of this Website or any part of its contents; or (d) download or copy any account information for the benefit of another merchant, whether through any use of data mining, robots, data gathering and extraction tools or otherwise.

You may not frame or use framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited without our express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilising Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited's names or trademarks without the express written consent of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited. Any unauthorised use terminates the permission or license granted by Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited.

You are granted a limited, revocable, and non-exclusive right to create a hyperlink to the Welcome page of the Carl Net-Shop as long as the link does not portray Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited , or its products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive manner including without limitation in a manner that may indicate a connection or association or endorsement by Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or the Website of any third party website, business, goods or services. You may not use any Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without our express written consent.
     
5. Your conduct

In consideration of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited granting you the said limited non-exclusive license to access the Website, you undertake not to use the Website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, the Website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way.

You understand that you, and not Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited , are responsible for all electronic communications and content sent from your computer to us and you undertake:

(a)  to use the Website for lawful purposes only;

(b) not to use the Website for fraudulent purposes, or in connection with any criminal offence or other unlawful activity;

(c) not to send any material to the Website or use the Website to create or in relation to any material that is illegal, offensive, abusive, indecent, defamatory, obscene,  menacing, intrusive, in breach of copyright, trademark, confidence, privacy or any other right, or is otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable, which includes but not limited to software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters or emails, mass mailings and unsolicited messages;

(d) not to use the Website to cause annoyance, inconvenience, disturbance, nuisance or anxiety to any party;

(e) not to use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of any content. You warrant that all information provided by you are true and accurate;

(f)  not to extract and/or re-utilise any part of the contents of the Website without Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited’s express written consent. In particular, you undertake not to utilise any data mining, robots, or data gathering and extraction tools or otherwise to extract for re-utilisation of any parts of this Website without Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited’s express written consent; and

(g) not to copy any part of this Website (including without limitation our prices and product listings) to your own website or database or in any other manner or use without Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited's express written consent.
      
6. Reviews, comments, communications and other content

You may, as the Website allows in particular circumstances, post reviews, comments and other contents on the Website, send communications and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information to the Website as long as you fully abide by the undertakings set out in Clause 5 above. Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit any content in its sole and absolute discretion without any notice or liability to you.

If you do post content on or submit material to the Website, you

(a) grant Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited an exclusive, royalty-free and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media; and
(b) grant Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited the right (but not the obligation) to use the name that you submit in connection with such content.

You agree that the rights you grant above are irrevocable during the entire period of protection of your intellectual property rights associated with such content and material.

You agree to waive all your moral rights which you may enjoy under the applicable law, including without limitation your right to be identified as the author of such content and your right to object to derogatory treatment of such content. You agree to perform all further acts necessary to perfect any of the above rights granted by you to Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited, including the execution of deeds and documents, at the request of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited.

You represent and warrant that you have all necessary rights, title and interests to use the content that you post and to grant to Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited the rights granted here and that, as at the date that the content or material is submitted to Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited: (i) the content and material is accurate; (ii) the use of the content and material you supply, whether by you or us in accordance with the license granted to us under this Clause, does not breach the Conditions (in relation to your use) and will not cause damage to any person or entity (including without limitation that the content or material is not defamatory) and will not infringe any rights and intellectual property rights of any third party.
      

7.  Limitation and Indemnification

Notwithstanding any other provisions to the contrary contained in these Conditions or any applicable laws:

(a) Except otherwise specifically provided herein, you acknowledge and agree that, to the furthest extent permitted by the applicable law, neither Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or its affiliates will be liable to you or any third parties for any loss or damage whatsoever, including without limitation any direct, indirect, special, consequential, punitive or exemplary damages, or damages for loss of profits, savings, revenue, contracts, anticipated savings, data, goodwill or wasted expenditure, in connection with or resulting from your use of the Website or the supply of any product or service by us. The aforesaid does not limit any liability for death or personal injury resulting from our negligence or breach of duty or caused by our gross negligence or wilful misconduct.

(b) You shall fully indemnify, defend and save harmless the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited from all damages, losses, claims, costs and expenses (including legal fees and costs), fines, liabilities incurred by or awarded, asserted or claimed against the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or any of them by any third party arising out of or in connection with (a) a breach of any of your representations and warranties under these Conditions, (b) the international shipment of the Goods (defined below) and (c) any content or material posted or supplied by you, which you shall be solely responsible for.
      
8. Intellectual property rights

The Website and all contents therein, including without limitation these Conditions, text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio and video clips, digital downloads, data compilations (database) and software, are the sole and exclusive or licensed property of the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited (or any of them) or its software suppliers or their respective author or licensor, as the case may be, and are protected by Hong Kong copyright laws, including without limitation the Copyright Ordinance (Chapter 528, Laws of Hong Kong) as well as corresponding laws around the world. “CARL”, and other marks, logos and names indicated on our Website are the trademarks,  and/or trade names of the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or any of them, in Hong Kong and/or other jurisdictions. Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited's graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts and service names are the trademarks or trade dress of the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or any of them which may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited 's, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited. All other trademarks not owned by the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited that appear on this Website are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited.

The limited non-exclusive use license granted under Clause 4 above does not confer any rights (except as specifically licensed) or ownership of rights in any of the intellectual property of the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited or third parties to you.

Conditions Relating to the Sales of Products to You

9.  Placement and Acceptance of Orders
      
(a) Invitation to treat

The Website and all advertisements, prices and listing, description of or reference to any products on the Website merely constitute invitations to treat but are not offers to sell.

(b) Placement of order and cancellation of order

Placing of an order to buy any products from Carl Net-Shop (the “Goods”) and allowing your credit card to be charged for the purchase only constitute an offer by you to purchase such products, which is subject to acceptance by Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited by way of a Dispatch Confirmation Email (defined below) before a valid and legally binding contract is formed.
Prices and availability of the products listed on the Website are subject to change without notice.  The listing, description of, or reference to any product on the Website does not imply that the product is presently available or that we endorse such product.  In the event a product is listed at an incorrect price due to a typographical error, error in pricing information received from a supplier, or any other reason, to the furthest extent permitted by law, we shall have the right to refuse or cancel any order placed for such product at the incorrect price, even if the order has been confirmed (by way of an Order Confirmation Email, as defined below) and/or your credit card has been charged.  If your credit card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is cancelled, as your sole relief we shall promptly issue a credit to your credit card account in the amount of the incorrect price charged for the said purchase and Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited shall have no further obligations or liability to you.

(c) Acknowledgement of receipt of order

Your receipt of an email order confirmation (the “Order Confirmation Email”) is merely an acknowledgement of receipt of your order containing the details of your order, but does not constitute our acceptance of your order.  We reserve the right at any time after receipt of your order to accept or decline your order for any reason or for no reason at all.  We reserve the right at any time after receipt of your order to notify you by email that all or part of the products that you ordered are not available.  In the former situation, your order will be declined. In the latter situation, we will offer to sell less than the quantity of products you ordered and you may then notify us by return whether or not you accept our offer to sell.  If you accept our offer, we will send you the Dispatch Confirmation E-mail (defined below).  If you do not accept our offer, there will be no contract or other obligations between us.

(d) Formation of our contract

When you place an order to purchase the Goods, we will send you an Order Confirmation Email confirming receipt of your order (which does not constitute an acceptance of your order, as detailed under Clause 9(c) above). Your order represents an offer to us to purchase the Goods which is accepted by us only when we send another e-mail confirmation to you notifying you that we have dispatched the Goods to you (the "Dispatch Confirmation E-mail"). That Dispatch Confirmation E-mail shall be an acceptance and therefore signifies the formation of a contract of sale of goods between us. Any products on the same order which we have not confirmed in a Dispatch Confirmation E-mail to have been dispatched do not form part of that contract.

10. Pricing and availability

The purchase price of the Goods (the "Price") shall be the price set out in the Dispatch Confirmation E-mail. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right, by giving notice to you at any time before delivery of the Goods, to increase the Price to reflect any increase in the cost to us of supplying the Goods which is due to any factor beyond our control (including without limitation, any foreign exchange fluctuation, currency regulation, alteration of duties, significant increase in the costs of labour, materials or other costs of manufacture), any change in delivery dates or quantities of the Goods which is requested by you, or any delay of your instructions or your failure to give us adequate information or instructions. We list availability information for products sold by us on the Website, including on each product information page. Beyond what we say on that the relevant page or otherwise on the Website, we cannot be more specific about availability. Please note that dispatch estimates are not guaranteed dispatch times and should not be relied upon as such. As we process your order, we will inform you by e-mail if any products you order turn out to be unavailable in accordance with Clause 9(c) above.
      
11. Risk and Property

Subject to the Returns Policy, risk of damage to or loss of the Goods shall pass to you at the time when the same are despatched from our premises. Notwithstanding delivery and the passing of risk in the Goods, or any other provisions of these Conditions, the property in the Goods shall not pass to you until we have received payment in full of the Price.
      
12. Product Quality and Return

Subject to the provisions of this Clause 12 and to the other provisions of these Conditions, we warrant that, as at the time of delivery, the Goods will be of merchantable quality and fit for any purpose made known to us at the time your purchase order is placed.  Except the foregoing, we do not make any other warranties or representations and without limiting the foregoing, we shall not be liable, in any way whatsoever, to you or to any other person:-

12.1 - in respect of any defect arising from fair wear and tear, wilful damage,  negligence, abnormal working conditions, failure to follow our instructions (whether oral or in writing), misuse or alteration of the Goods without our prior approval in writing;
12.2 - under any warranty, condition or guarantee in respect of the Goods (including, but not limited to, the warranty set out in this Clause 12) if the Price has not been paid in full by the due date therefore; or
12.3 - by reason of any representation, or any implied warranty, condition or other term, or any duty at common law, or under the express terms of the contract between us, for any consequential loss or damage (whether for loss of profit or otherwise), costs, expenses or other claims for consequential compensation whatsoever (and whether caused by the negligence of us, our employees or agents or otherwise) which arise out of or in connection with the supply of the Goods, or their use or resale, by you, except as specifically provided in these Conditions.

13.  Privacy Policy and Returns Policy
      
The Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy (which you can access by clicking on the hyperlinks) are incorporated hereto and form part of these Conditions.
     
14. Customs
     
When ordering goods from Carl Net-Shop for delivery overseas you may be subject to import duties and taxes (the “Import Fees”), which are levied once the package reaches the specified destination. Such Import Fees and any additional charges for customs clearance must be borne by you; we have no control over these charges and cannot predict what they may be. Customs policies vary widely from country to country, so you should contact your local customs office for further information. We shall not be responsible for any delays in delivery caused by customs clearance procedures. Additionally, please note that when ordering from Carl Net-Shop, you are considered the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the country in which you are receiving the goods. Your privacy is important to us and we know that you care about how information about your order is used and shared. We would like our international customers and customers dispatching products internationally to be aware that cross-border deliveries are subject to opening and inspection by customs authorities. You agree that you shall fully indemnify the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited for any damages, losses, claims, costs and expenses (including legal fees and costs), fines or liabilities arising from such international shipment in accordance with Clause 7(b) above.

Conditions Relating to Both Your Use of Carl Net-Shop and Sales to You

15. Children

Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited does not sell products for purchase by children. We sell children's products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use Carl Net-Shop only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.
    
16. Electronic communications

When you visit Carl Net-Shop or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. We communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on the Website. For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications from us electronically and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.

17. Alteration of Service or Amendments to the Conditions
    
We reserve the right to make changes to our Website, these Conditions and policies (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy) at any time, the up-to-date version of which is uploaded to and displayed on the Website and in relation to which you are responsible to check from time to time. You will be subject to the Conditions and the policies (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy) in force at the time that you use the Website or that you order goods from us, unless any change to those policies or these Conditions is required to be made by law or government authority (in which case it will apply to orders previously placed by you).
    
18. Severability

If any part of these Conditions (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy) is held to be or becomes invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, the same will be deemed severable and omitted from the Conditions and will not affect the validity and/or enforceability of the remaining conditions and policies.
    
19. Events beyond our reasonable control

To the furthest extent permitted by law, we shall not be held responsible for any delay or failure to comply with our obligations under these Conditions (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy) if the delay or failure arises from any cause which is beyond our reasonable control. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.
    
20. No waiver

Any failure or delay by us to exercise or enforce any right under these Conditions shall not be deemed to be a waiver of that right nor operate to bar the exercise or enforcement of it at any time or times thereafter.
    
21. Governing law and jurisdiction

These Conditions (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy), all contracts between you and us and the use of the Website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”), and the application of United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is expressly excluded. You agree, as we do, to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Hong Kong in connection with any controversy, claim, or dispute arising out of or relating to these Conditions (including the Privacy Policy and the Returns Policy) or the existence, validity, breach or termination thereof, all contracts between you and us and the use of the Website.
    
22. Entire agreement

These Conditions (including the Privacy Policy and Returns Policy) constitute the entire understanding between us in respect of the subject matter of the sale of Goods from us to you and supersede all prior agreements, writings, understandings, terms or conditions, whether oral or in writing.

Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Infringement

Carl Net-Shop is the trading name for Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited. We endeavour to respond expeditiously to intellectual property rights owners who complete and submit the Notice Form to communicate to us concerns of any alleged infringement.
Upon receipt of a Notice Form we may take certain actions, including removing the relevant content, information or item, all of which are taken without any admission as to liability and without prejudice to any rights, remedies or defenses, all of which are expressly reserved.  Furthermore, in submitting a Notice Form, you grant to the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited the right to use, reproduce, publish, translate, or circulate its content, including without limitation forwarding the Notice Form to the parties involved in the provision of the allegedly infringing content.  You agree to indemnify Carl Net-Shop and its affiliates for all claims brought by a third party against Carl Net-Shop or its affiliates arising out of or in connection with the submission of Notice Form.

Privacy Policy

Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited. By visiting Carl Net-Shop and providing us with your personal information, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. The information which you have provided to us will at all times be governed by the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”).  Nothing in this Privacy Policy shall limit the rights of any person under the Ordinance.
      
Controllers of Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or to be gathered by Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited is controlled primarily by our chief information officer.  Under and in accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, you have the right to (i) check whether we hold data about you, (ii) request access to such data, (iii) require us to correct any data relating to you which is inaccurate, (iv) ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and (v) be informed of the kind of personal data held by us. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have a right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request (we will inform you if such fee is to be charged). If you have any requests for access to data or for the correction of data, or if you would like any further information regarding our policies and practices or the kind of data held by us, or if you would like to contact us directly about your personal information, please send an e-mail to our chief information officer at carladm@carlmfg.com.hk or send a letter to him at Unit 2505, 25/F, Nanyang Plaza, 57 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong.

Purpose of collection of personal information

The information we learn from customers helps us personalise and continually improve your shopping experience at Carl Net-Shop. We use the information to handle orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our store and platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our Website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf and any purposes relating to any of the foregoing.

What Personal Information About Customers Does Carl Net-Shop Gather?

Here are the types of personal information we gather.

  • Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you enter on our Website or give us in any other way. Click here to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our stores, and communicating with you.
  • Automatic Information: We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses the Carl Net-Shop or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited on other Web sites.
  • E-mail Communications: To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from the Carl Net-Shop if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers.

      
Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

What About Cookies?
    
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser.  The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Carl Net-Shop’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Carl Net-Shop products or services that require you to Sign in.       
      
If you do leave cookies turned on, be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Does Carl Net-Shop Share the Information it Receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. However, we may provide such information (i) to our parent company or any other associated company forming part of the Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy; (ii) pursuant to the order of a Court of competent jurisdiction or any authority in the exercise of their administrative power or any requests from law enforcement agencies; and (iii) for the purposes specified under section 58 of the Ordinance.

How Secure Is Information About Me?
      

  • We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. 
  • We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Are Children Allowed to Use Carl Net-Shop?

Carl International Mfg. Co., Limited does not sell products for purchase by children. We sell children's products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use Carl Net-Shop only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy at Carl Net-Shop, please send a thorough description to our chief information officer by email (carladm@carlmfg.com.hk) or by letter (Unit 2505, 25/F, Nanyang Plaza, 57 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong) and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Policy and the Conditions of Use & Sales will change also. You should check our Website frequently to see if there are any recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

© 2017 CARL INTERNATIONAL MFG. CO., LIMITED. All Rights Reserved.. Privacy Policy